Northrim Bankcorp Inc.
Achieve More
 
Back to Login
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear sheetMobile IR siteSocial media sharing

Financial Highlights

 
Select Period: Financial Charting
 2017 FQ1 YTD2016 FY2015 FY2014 FY2013 FY
Period Ended3/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/2013
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Total Assets1,512,5801,526,5401,499,4921,449,3491,215,006
Total Net Loans968,967998,9141,013,187951,647765,035
Total Deposits1,247,0731,267,6531,240,7921,179,7471,003,723
Total Equity189,452186,712177,214164,441144,318
Profitability (%)   
Net Income ($000) 3,92214,99018,33417,86712,412
Net Income Attributable to Parent ($000) 3,82514,41117,78317,40812,325
ROAA (based on Net Income)1.051.001.241.341.07
ROAE (based on Net Income)8.398.2510.8011.488.81
ROATCE (based on Net Income)8.958.9612.2012.249.44
Reported: Net Interest Margin4.224.204.324.364.29
Efficiency Ratio72.5475.2770.6966.6866.76
Noninterest Inc / Operating Rev38.8643.4443.6723.7222.05
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)   
Gross Loans/Deposits77.0576.9179.0578.3676.72
Securities / Assets21.9622.2219.9419.9820.98
Total Equity / Total Assets12.5312.2311.8211.3511.88
Tang Common Equity / Tang Assets11.5611.2710.399.8411.28
Asset Quality (%)   
NPAs/ Assets1.181.240.350.500.35
NCOs / Avg Gross Loans0.080.070.03(0.12)(0.07)
Loan Loss Reserves/Gross Loans2.011.931.761.732.08
Capital Adequacy  ()  
Tier 1 Common Capital (CET1) ($000) 173,313171,190154,464NA137,683
Tier 1 Capital ($000) 191,055188,658171,653159,925155,851
Tier 2 Capital ($000) 15,78116,26916,108NANA
Total Capital ($000) 206,836204,927187,761175,256168,587
Total Risk-weighted Assets ($000) 1,258,0191,296,6241,287,9921,224,7621,015,193
Tier 1 Common Capital (CET1) Ratio (%) 13.7813.2012.01NA13.56
Tier 1 Ratio (%) 15.1914.5413.3413.0615.35
Total Capital Ratio (%) 16.4415.8014.6014.3116.61
Liquidity Coverage Ratio (%) NANANANANA
Leverage Ratio (%) 12.9512.5911.2011.2113.06
Supplementary Leverage Ratio (%) NANANANANA
Per Share Information ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 6,909,8656,897,8906,877,1406,854,1896,537,652
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 6,993,7266,974,8646,948,4746,852,2676,609,950
As-reported Book Value per Share27.4227.0725.7723.9922.07
Reported: Tangible Book Value25.0624.7022.3120.4820.86
Common Dividends Declared per Share0.210.780.740.700.64
EPS after Extra0.552.062.562.541.87
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 14.60(19.5)0.8035.80(5.1)
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

 

© 2017 Northrim Bank - All Rights Reserved

Member FDICEqual Housing Lender