Northrim Bankcorp Inc.
Achieve More
  • Personal Banking
  • Business Banking
  • About Northrim
  • Contact Us
 
Back to Login
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear sheetMobile IR siteSocial media sharing

Financial Highlights

 
Select Period: Financial Charting
 2016 FY2015 FY2014 FY2013 FY2012 FY
Period Ended12/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/2012
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Total Assets1,526,5401,499,4921,449,3491,215,0061,160,107
Total Net Loans998,9141,013,187951,647765,035699,510
Total Deposits1,267,6531,240,7921,179,7471,003,723970,129
Total Equity186,712177,214164,441144,318136,353
Profitability (%)   
Net Income ($000) 14,99018,33417,86712,41213,458
Net Income Attributable to Parent ($000) 14,41117,78317,40812,32512,946
ROAA (based on Net Income)1.001.241.341.071.24
ROAE (based on Net Income)8.2510.8011.488.8110.24
ROATCE (based on Net Income)8.9612.2012.249.4410.70
Reported: Net Interest Margin4.204.324.364.294.40
Efficiency Ratio75.2770.6966.6866.7664.38
Noninterest Inc / Operating Rev43.4443.6723.7222.0526.18
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)   
Gross Loans/Deposits76.9179.0578.3676.7272.59
Securities / Assets22.2219.9419.9820.9818.18
Total Equity / Total Assets12.2311.8211.3511.8811.75
Tang Common Equity / Tang Assets11.2710.399.8411.2811.12
Asset Quality (%)   
NPAs/ Assets1.240.350.500.350.78
NCOs / Avg Gross Loans0.070.03(0.12)(0.07)(0.21)
Loan Loss Reserves/Gross Loans1.931.761.732.082.29
Capital Adequacy  ()  
Tier 1 Common Capital (CET1) ($000) 171,190154,464NA137,683128,709
Tier 1 Capital ($000) 188,658171,653159,925155,851146,802
Tier 2 Capital ($000) 16,26916,108NANANA
Total Capital ($000) 204,927187,761175,256168,587158,820
Total Risk-weighted Assets ($000) 1,296,6241,287,9921,224,7621,015,193956,719
Tier 1 Common Capital (CET1) Ratio (%) 13.2012.01NA13.5613.45
Tier 1 Ratio (%) 14.5413.3413.0615.3515.34
Total Capital Ratio (%) 15.8014.6014.3116.6116.60
Liquidity Coverage Ratio (%) NANANANANA
Leverage Ratio (%) 12.5911.2011.2113.0612.99
Supplementary Leverage Ratio (%) NANANANANA
Per Share Information ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 6,897,8906,877,1406,854,1896,537,6526,511,649
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 6,974,8646,948,4746,852,2676,609,9506,574,993
As-reported Book Value per Share27.0725.7723.9922.0720.94
Reported: Tangible Book Value24.7022.3120.4820.8619.69
Common Dividends Declared per Share0.780.740.700.640.56
EPS after Extra2.062.562.541.871.97
EPS after Extra Growth (%) (19.5)0.8035.80(5.1)13.20
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use