Northrim Bankcorp Inc.
Achieve More
  • Personal Banking
  • Business Banking
  • About Northrim
  • Contact Us
 
Back to Login
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear sheetMobile IR siteSocial media sharing

Committee Charting

Collapse All
By CommitteeBy Member
Committee Name
Audit Committee
Governance and Nominating Committee
Compensation Committee
Member Name
Mark G. Copeland
Committee Name
Audit Committee
View Bio
Since June 1999, owner and sole member of Strategic Analysis LLC, a management consulting firm; Member, Copeland, Landye, Bennett and Wolf, LLP (law firm) for 30 years prior to that time.
Karl L. Hanneman
Committee Name
Compensation Committee
View Bio
Since March 2015, Alaska Chief Operating Officer of International Tower Hill Mines, Ltd., an advanced exploration stage mining company; Alaska General Manager from 2010 - 2015; Director of Corporate Affairs from 2008 - 2010 for Teck Resources, Ltd., a mining and mineral development company; Director, Alaska Resource Education since 1990; Director, Alaska Mining Hall of Fame since 1997; Director, Resource Development Council since 1998; Director, Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce since 2010; Director, Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc. since 2011.
David W. Karp
Committee Name
Governance and Nominating Committee
View Bio
President and CEO, Northern Aviation Services, Inc. since 2011; President and CEO, Northern AirCargo, Inc. 2007 - 2011; Chairman since 2014, National Air Carriers Association, member since 2009; Member of National Association of Corporate Directors since 2010; Director, Chairman of the Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee, and Member of the Compensation Committee of Alaska Communications Systems, Inc. since 2011.
David J. McCambridge
Committee Name
Audit Committee
Compensation Committee
View Bio
Audit Partner, KPMG LLP, from 1991 until retirement in 2010; Director, The Tanaka Foundation since 1985; Director, Great Alaska Council Boy Scouts of America from 1993 to 2012; Director, Alaska Kidney Foundation since 1999.
Krystal M. Nelson
Committee Name
Compensation Committee
View Bio
Chief Operating Officer, Bering Straits Native Corporation since 2014; 2007 - 2014, Vice President and Chief Operating Officer Alaska Ahtna Engineering Services; Trustee, Pacific Northern Academy Board.
John C. Swalling
Committee Name
Governance and Nominating Committee
Compensation Committee
View Bio
President and Director, Swalling & Associates PC (accounting firm) since 1991; Director, Swalling Construction Co., Inc. since 1975.
Linda C. Thomas
Committee Name
Audit Committee
Governance and Nominating Committee
View Bio
Since 1994, Vice President, Chief Operations Officer of the Alaskan Brewing Company; Director, Juneau Chamber of Commerce from 2002 - 2008 and 2013 - current; Director, Alaska Pacific Bancshares, Inc. 2010-2014; Director, Bartlett Regional Hospital, 2007 - 2015.
David G. Wight
Committee Name
Audit Committee
Governance and Nominating Committee
View Bio
President, BP Amoco Energy Co. Trinidad and Tobago from 1992-2000; President and CEO Alyeska Pipeline Service Company from 2000 until retirement in 2005; Director, Storm Cat Energy (Denver based company) from 2006-2011.

CHAIRPERSON = CHAIRPERSON
FINANCIAL EXPERT = FINANCIAL EXPERT


Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use